GATE SCHEDULE


THURSDAY

5:00PM BOX OFFICE / REGISTRATION OPEN

6:00PM GATES OPEN (DRIVERS ONLY)

7:00PM PADDOCK OPEN (DRIVERS ONLY)

12:00AM BOX OFFICE / REGISTRATION CLOSED

FRIDAY 

6:00AM BOX OFFICE / REGISTRATION OPEN

7:00AM GATES OPEN (DRIVERS ONLY)

8:00AM GATES OPEN (SPECTATORS)

8:00AM CAMPGROUNDS OPEN

12:00AM GATES CLOSED FOR ENTRY

 

SATURDAY

6:00AM BOX OFFICE / REGISTRATION OPEN

7:00AM GATES OPEN (DRIVERS ONLY)

8:00AM GATES OPEN (SPECTATORS)

8:00AM CAMPGROUNDS OPEN

12:00AM GATES CLOSED FOR ENTRY

SUNDAY

6:00AM BOX OFFICE / REGISTRATION OPEN

7:00AM GATES OPEN (DRIVERS ONLY)

8:00AM GATES OPEN (SPECTATORS)

7:00PM CAMPGROUNDS / PADDOCK CLOSED

8:00PM CLEAR VENUE

 

OFF TRACK ACTIVITY SCHEDULE


FRIDAY 

8:00AM CAMPGROUNDS OPEN

10:00AM PADDOCK OPEN FOR SPECTATORS

10:00AM MOTOVICITY DRIVERS' LOUNGE OPEN

6:00PM AFTERGRID BEGINS (MAIN STAGE)

11:30PM DEBUT KRISPY MEDIA "#GRIDLIFE MIDWEST AFTERMOVIE"
(DRIFTSIDE DOME)

12:00AM AFTERPARTY
(DRIFTSIDE DOME)

SATURDAY

9:00AM RADWOOD / SHOWCASE ROLL IN

10:00AM PADDOCK OPEN FOR SPECTATORS

10:00AM MOTOVICITY DRIVERS' LOUNGE OPEN

11:30AM RADWOOD / SHOWCASE BEGINS

5:30PM NRG PRESENTS - THE 2ND ANNUAL ULTIMATE WATER GUN PARTY

6:00PM AFTERGRID BEGINS (MAIN STAGE)

11:30AM - 2:00AM PARTY BULLIES DOME PARTY
(DRIFTSIDE DOME)

 

SUNDAY

11:00AM RADWOOD RALLY (ON TRACK)

3:00PM TIME ATTACK AWARDS

6:00PM END OF EVENT

7:00PM CAMPGROUNDS CLOSE

8:00PM CLEAR VENUE

 

MOTORSPORTS SCHEDULE


FRIDAY 

9:00AM TIME ATTACK H1

12:00PM DRIFT S1

1:40 TIME ATTACK H2

3:00PM DRIFT S2

4:10PM DRIFT S3

5:10PM TIME ATTACK H3

7:05PM DRIFT S4

SATURDAY

8:40AM TIME ATTACK H4

11:20AM TIME ATTACK H5

2:00PM DRIFT S5

3:30PM DRIFT S6

4:40PM DRIFT S7

5:30PM TIME ATTACK H6

7:00PM DRIFT S8

SCCA AUTOX

10:00AM REGISTRATION OPENS
(SUPPORT PADDOCK)
11:00AM TIMED RUNS BEGIN
(OPEN TO ALL ATTENDEES) 

SUNDAY

9:00AM TIME ATTACK FINAL

1:00PM DRIFT S9 (FULL COURSE)

2:10PM DRIFT S10 (FULL COURSE)

3:00PM TIME ATTACK AWARDS

MUSIC SCHEDULE


FRIDAY
MAIN STAGE

10:30 - 11:30PM JOYRYDE
9:30 - 10:20PM TOKYO MACHINE
8:40 - 9:20PM SoDown
7:40 - 8:40PM DANY NEVILLE
6:30 - 7:40PM DJ XCAPE

DRIFTSIDE DOME

11:30 - 1:30AM #GRIDLIFE DRIVE IN
FT: KRISPY MIDWEST AFTERMOVIE
TRACKBATTLE 2018 RD 1 + 2

SATURDAY
MAIN STAGE

10:30 - 11:30PM SLANDER
9:50PM - 10:20PM KILLER MIKE
8:40PM - 9:40PM COFRESI
7:40PM - 8:30PM THE SOUL REBELS
feat. CURREN$Y
6:30PM - 7:30PM DANY NEVILLE

DRIFTSIDE DOME

11:30 - 2:00AM RA / MANTIS / DRINKURWATER


 

RADWOOD / CAR SHOW CASE


RADWOOD

SATURDAY

9:00AM - 11:00AM STAGING

11:30AM RADWOOD BEGINS

11:30AM FATLACE SHOELACE CONTEST SIGNUPS
(RADWOOD TENT)

12:00PM - 2:00PM COLA CHALLENGE RAFFLE
(pick the correct cola for a chance to win)

1:30PM 80's/90's DANCE COMPETITION

2:00PM FATLACE RACING

2:30PM 80's/90's DANCE COMPETITION rd2

2:45PM FATLACE RACE rd2

3:00PM FATLACE FINAL - CHALLENGE MATT FARAH!

3:30PM RAFFLE AND AWARDS

5:00PM END OF SHOW

GRIDLIFE SHOWCASE

FRIDAY

9:00AM SHOWCASE PRE-STAGING

11:00AM ONSITE SHOWCASE PRE-REGISTRATION

6:00PM SHOWCASE PRE-REGISTRATION ENDS

SATURDAY

9:00AM SHOWCASE STAGING

11:00AM ONSITE SHOWCASE REGISTRATION

12:00PM JUDGING BEGINS

5:00PM SHOWCASE AWARDS

TEXT ONLY SHOWCASE HOTLINE 678-631-7178


FESTIVAL MAP

ATL_2018_NEWMAP_V2.jpg