2018 TrackBattle Round 1 Final Results

It was a wet and wild weekend out at Mid-Ohio sports car course for the first round of the 2018 #GRIDLIFE TrackBattle season. Starting off with dry conditions on Saturday the entire field was able to get one qualifying run in during the dry conditions essentially establishing the podium early in the event. Competitors however did not stay idle when the skies opened up continuing into the weekend and setting times for the newly introduced WET Lap records. Heres how everything went down this weekend.

TrackBattle Round 1 Official results (WITH POINTS)

Unlimited

233    Jordan Bryant        UNLIMITED - AWD        1:38.316    STI        690
197    Kendall Samuel        UNLIMITED - AWD        1:45.131    Impreza        420
                    
41    James Houghton        UNLIMITED - FWD        1:28.926    Integra        780
13    William Au-Yeung    UNLIMITED - FWD        1:30.480    RSX        770
                    
80    Martin Wojteczko    UNLIMITED - RWD        1:31.050    Mustang GT4    760
82    Logan Carswell        UNLIMITED - RWD        1:34.036    Rx7        740
72    Eric Gustafson        UNLIMITED - RWD        1:40.018    Frs        660

Track Modified

22    Jeremy Boysen        TRACK MODIFIED - AWD    1:37.878    Preformante    700
1    Solo Motorsports    TRACK MODIFIED - AWD    1:41.976    Evo        560
140    Dustin Rogers        TRACK MODIFIED - AWD    1:42.060    Evo X        550
                    
420    levi brown        TRACK MODIFIED - FWD    1:38.932    civic        680
288    Kevin Bus        TRACK MODIFIED - FWD    1:46.525    CRX        370
666    Trentyn Meister        TRACK MODIFIED - FWD    1:48.930    Civic        290
                    
45    Paul Curley        TRACK MODIFIED - RWD    1:32.626    Corvette ZO6    750
222    Kevin Wesley        TRACK MODIFIED - RWD    1:35.347    Challenger    730
7    Robert Strickland    TRACK MODIFIED - RWD    1:44.163    Viper        480             

Street Modified     

123    Christopher Bickford    STREET MODIFIED - AWD    1:40.295    Evolution X    640
23    Shawn Krebsbach        STREET MODIFIED - AWD    1:41.083    Evolution 9    610
113    Justin Lowhorn        STREET MODIFIED - AWD    1:45.766    Evolution    400
                    
81    Benjamin Marouski    STREET MODIFIED - FWD    1:50.196    Cooper S    230
27    Noah Lucads        STREET MODIFIED - FWD    2:02.029    Civic        60
                    
122    Team Matt/Brad        STREET MODIFIED - RWD    1:35.464    M3        720
134    Tony Fuentes        STREET MODIFIED - RWD    1:37.820    M3        710
46    Nikolai Delov        STREET MODIFIED - RWD    1:40.944    M3-C        620    

Street

55    Charles Miller        STREET - AWD    1:41.112    Evo IX        600
5    Luke McGrew        STREET - AWD    1:41.343    Sti        590
70    Eric DeWitt        STREET - AWD    1:42.420    STI        530
                    
61    Anthony Cuthbert    STREET - FWD    1:44.566    Type R        450
24    Les Epps        STREET - FWD    1:56.555    Teggy        130
361    Michael Mattila        STREET - FWD    1:59.344    Integra        100
                    
86    Jackie Ding        STREET - RWD    1:39.098    S2000        690
51    Joshua Orr        STREET - RWD    1:40.910    corvette    630
34    austin hertel        STREET - RWD    1:41.758    370z        570

SPEC FIT / SUNDAE CUP

129    Matt Williams    SPEC FIT / ECO CUP - FWD    1:57.235    Fit    120


 
Chris Stewart